Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Zealandia

Viola - Viola cornuta - 8 Pack

No reviews yet

I/N: 0175051

No reviews yet

I/N: 0175051

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Great mix of colours
  • Perfect for pots, garden beds and hanging baskets
  • Easy to grow

These reliable violas produce masses of dainty flowers in a wide range of colours and patterns. Blooms throughout Winter and Spring and is very tolerant of adverse weather

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

200

140mm200mm200mm

Package

200mm250mm200mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 0.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Perennial (Yes/No)
No
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Annual (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Assorted,Assorted
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
15cm,15cm
Botanical Name
Viola cornuta,Viola cornuta
Planting Tips
Plant in nutrient rich soil or potting media,Plant in nutrient rich soil or potting media
Common Name
Viola,Viola
Biennial (Yes/No)
No
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews