Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Sunshine Environmentals

Rose Banksia 'The Pearl' 3.5L

No reviews yet

I/N: 0236212

No reviews yet

I/N: 0236212

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Vigorous growth
  • Climbing rose
  • No special pruning needed
  • Can be trimmed over an archway
  • Flowers in clusters

Vigorous semi evergreen climbing rose which will naturally foliate a structure in any garden scene, from the back of a garage or garden fence or as a special feature on front trellis.
Flowers are borne in clusters which smother the plant for many weeks from mid-Spring onwards.
Needs no special pruning or maintenance but can be trimmed over an archway.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

100

150mm200mm1mm

Package

200mm500mm200mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 5kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Model Name
Rose Banksia 'The Pearl'
Model Number
0236212
Material
Plant
Volume
3.5L
Sheltered location
No,No
Shaded Position
No,No
Part Shade Position
No,1
Pot Size (mm)
150,150
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
2 mtr,2 mtr
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No,No
Produces Flowers
Yes,Yes
Suitable for Pots
No,1
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes,Yes
Flower Colour
White,White
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
1 mtr,1 mtr
Botanical Name
Rose banksia 'The Pearl',Rose banksia 'The Pearl'
Planting Tips
Cultivate soil,dig hole twice the width of pot,fill firmly and water in well.,Cultivate soil,dig hole twice the width of pot,fill firmly and water in well.
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan,Jan
Common Name
Banksia 'The Pearl',Banksia 'The Pearl'
Full Sun Position
Yes,Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews