Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Our Price Guarantee
Waimea Nurseries

Plant Pear William Bon Chretian

No reviews yet

I/N: 0228407

Plant Pear William Bon Chretian
No reviews yet

I/N: 0228407

$46

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Ideal fruit for eating and bottling
  • Good pollinator
  • Early season variety
Also known as the Bartlett Pear. Large long necked, green-yellow fruit, that is ideal for eating and bottling. Fruit will naturally fall in February and will keep up to 3 months. Good pollinator. Early season.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

250mm1500mm250mm

Package

250mm1500mm250mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
0
Botanical Name
Pyrus communis
Common Name
Pear William Bon Chretien
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews