Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Waimea Nurseries

Plant Grapefruit Golden Special Dwarf 3.5l

4.3 (3)

I/N: 0264311

Plant Grapefruit Golden Special Dwarf 3.5l
Waimea Nurseries

Plant Grapefruit Golden Special Dwarf 3.5l

4.3 (3)

I/N: 0264311

$39.77

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Self Fertile
  • Fruit have few seeds
  • Dwarf fruit tree
Juicy, sweet and tangy New Zealand selection of grapefruit with few seeds. Heavy bearer. Hardy. Grafted onto the dwarf 'Flying Dragon' rootstock.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

250mm600mm250mm

Package

200mm500mm200mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
0
Sheltered location
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Part Shade Position
No
Fully Grown Width (cm)
2m
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Fully Grown Height (cm)
2m
Botanical Name
Citrus x paradisi
Common Name
Dwarf Grapefruit Golden Special
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews