Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Our Price Guarantee
Waimea Nurseries

Plant Citrus Mandarin Kawano 3.5l

No reviews yet

I/N: 0285990

Plant Citrus Mandarin Kawano 3.5l
No reviews yet

I/N: 0285990

$36.89

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Cold tolerant
  • Self fertile
  • Easy peel, seedless fruit
Kawano is a type of Satsuma mandarin. The tree produces heavy crops of easy peel, seedless fruit. Fruit is very juicy and full of flavour.
Ripens May - June. Cold tolerant.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

250mm600mm250mm

Package

200mm500mm200mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Sheltered location
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
3m
Botanical Name
Citrus unshiu
Part Shade Position
No
Common Name
Mandarin Kawano Satsuma
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
3m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews