Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Waimea Nurseries

Plant Citrus Lime Bearss 3.5l

3.7 (3)

I/N: 0264360

Plant Citrus Lime Bearss 3.5l
Waimea Nurseries

Plant Citrus Lime Bearss 3.5l

3.7 (3)

I/N: 0264360

$39.77

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Self Fertile
  • Seedless fruit
  • Vigorous grower
A hardier selection of Tahitian lime with small, thin skinned, deep green seedless fruit which turns lime yellow at maturity. Tree habit is spreading and vigorous. Protect from frost.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

150mm600mm150mm

Package

200mm500mm200mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
0
Sheltered location
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Recommended Planting Months Sth Island
Jan
Part Shade Position
No
Fully Grown Width (cm)
3m
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Fully Grown Height (cm)
3m
Botanical Name
Citrus × aurantiifolia
Common Name
Lime Bearss (Tahitian)
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews