Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

Plant 'Christmas Tree' or Pinus Radiata 8.5ltr Pot

5 (1)

I/N: 0319411

Plant 'Christmas Tree' or Pinus Radiata 8.5ltr Pot
Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

Plant 'Christmas Tree' or Pinus Radiata 8.5ltr Pot

5 (1)

I/N: 0319411

$43.45

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Live Christmas tree
  • That lovely pine smell
  • Can be potted up again for next Christmas
  • Selected form of Pine tree
A selected form of Pinus Radiata which is suited for a live Christmas tree. This is a two year old tree that has been trimmed to keep bushy and will certainly improve shape wise if you wanted to pot this up for the following Christmas. Just keep fed and watered and trim to your desired shape. Comes with a festive message tag. Keep watered and in bright light but not direct sun light.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

0mm0mm0mm

Package

265mm1050mm265mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Botanical Name
Pinus Radiata
Common Name
Christmas Tree or Pine Tree
Pot Size (mm)
250

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews