Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Mr Fothergill's

Mr Fothergill's Sweet Corn Snow Gold Bi Colour Seeds

No reviews yet

I/N: 2960638

Mr Fothergill's Sweet Corn Snow Gold Bi Colour Seeds
Mr Fothergill's

Mr Fothergill's Sweet Corn Snow Gold Bi Colour Seeds

No reviews yet

I/N: 2960638

$5.64


Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Early to mid season variety
  • Super sweet flavour
  • Delicious creamy texture
Mr Fothergill's sweet corn seeds produce medium to large supersweet corn with bi-colour kernels. A perfect addition to any garden.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

110mm180mm9mm

Package

15mm177mm113mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Fully Grown Height (cm)
180cm
Botanical Name
Zea mays
Planting Tips
Ensure soil is enriched with well rotted manure &/or compost prior to sowing. Keep moist
Germination (Days)
10
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Sweet Corn Snow Gold Bi Colour F1

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews