Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Mr Fothergill's

Mr Fothergill's Seed Radicchio Palla Rossa

No reviews yet

I/N: 2960425

Mr Fothergill's Seed Radicchio Palla Rossa
Mr Fothergill's

Mr Fothergill's Seed Radicchio Palla Rossa

No reviews yet

I/N: 2960425

$3.52


Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Early heading variety
  • Grow rapidly for best flavour
  • Hardy and easy to grow
An early heading selection of this increasingly popular vegetable Radicchio Palla Rossa. Grown with firm red heads with attractive white veins, these seeds can also be sown and left un-thinned for 'salad leaves' adding zest and a hint of bitterness to your mixed salad recipes.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

75mm145mm5mm

Package

5mm145mm73mm

Specifications

Colour
Maroon
Botanical Name
Chicorium endivia
Planting Tips
Soil must be extremely fertile with organic matter & fertiliser added prior to sowing.
Germination (Days)
12
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Radicchio 'Palla Rossa'

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews