Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Johnsons

Johnsons Seed Climbing Spinach Malabar Greens World Kitchen

No reviews yet

I/N: 2961671

No reviews yet

I/N: 2961671

Features

  • Vigorous climber
  • An abundance of nutritious leaves
  • Easy to grow

Also called Ceylon Spinach or Malabar Greens, this easy to grow vine produces an abundance of dark green leaves and shoots that taste similar to spinach. Ceylon Spinach can be eaten raw or cooked and is at its best in the Summer months when regular spinach turns bitter.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

95mm130mm5mm

Package

78mm145mm5mm

Specifications

Colour
Green
Model Name
Climbing Spinach Malabar Greens
Model Number
4976
Material
Seeds
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
1.8m
Botanical Name
Basella alba ruba
Planting Tips
Ensure soil has been well prepared with organic matter & fertiliser.
Germination (Days)
21
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Malabar Spinach

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews