Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Fiesta Flower Bulbs

Hyacinth Apricot Passion - 3 Bulbs

No reviews yet

I/N: 8906812

No reviews yet

I/N: 8906812

Features

  • Can be grown in pots or in the garden
  • Beautifully and highly scented
  • Compact vibrant coloured blooms
  • Attract bees

Hyacinths are the very essence of Spring. These lovely scented trusses are a welcome sight after the long winter. Easily grown in pots and outdoors, Fiesta Hyacinths are all guaranteed to give success. Available from January through to April, they can be planted right up to May. Always planting in a cooler spot, a period of 6 weeks in the fridge (5-6˚C) before planting is advisable in warmer districts. Cut off old flower spikes to encourage bulb growth.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

116mm196mm40mm

Package

40mm194mm116mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1kg

Specifications

Colour
Peachy / Apricot
Model Name
Hyacinth Apricot Passion - 3 bulbs
Sheltered location
Yes,Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No,No
Suitable for Pots
Yes,Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes,Yes
Flower Colour
Peach,Peach
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
25 - 35cm,25 - 35cm
Botanical Name
Hyacinthus orientalis,Hyacinthus orientalis
Planting Tips
Limit watering especially when planted in pots indoors. Too much shade and water will make them stretch tall.,Limit watering especially when planted in pots indoors. Too much shade and water will make them stretch tall.
Common Name
Hyacinth,Hyacinth
Full Sun Position
Yes,Yes
Drought Tolerant
No,No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews