Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Fiesta Flower Bulbs

Fiesta Flower Bulbs Hyacinth Jan Bos - 3 Bulbs

No reviews yet

I/N: 0315019

No reviews yet

I/N: 0315019

Features

  • Brilliant for pots both indoors and out doors
  • A must have in the garden
  • Harvest the bulbs after flowering if desired
  • Strongly scented
Hyacinths are amongst the most beautiful and strongly scented Spring flowering bulbs. Easily grown in pot or outdoors, their delightful scent heralding that Spring is really here. Plant bulbs in a sunny position in well drained soil. Raise beds if ground is heavy or wet and place bulbs 8 - 10cm deep and 8 - 10cm apart. Cut off old flower spikes to encourage bulb growth. For best results year after year feed Bulb food.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

116mm196mm40mm

Package

50mm196mm116mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1kg

Specifications

Colour
Red
Model Name
Hyacinth Jan Bos - 3 bulbs
Material
Flower Bulb
Part Shade Position
Yes,Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No,No
Suitable for Pots
Yes,Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes,Yes
Flower Colour
Red,Red
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
30 - 50 cm,30 - 50 cm
Botanical Name
Hyacinthus orientalis,Hyacinthus orientalis
Planting Tips
Limit watering especially when planted in pots indoors. Too much shade and water will make them stretch tall.,Limit watering especially when planted in pots indoors. Too much shade and water will make them stretch tall.
Common Name
Hyacinth,Hyacinth
Full Sun Position
Yes,Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews