Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Zealandia

Colourmax Petunias - Petunia hybrida - 8 Pack

No reviews yet

I/N: 0117581

No reviews yet

I/N: 0117581

Features

  • Great range of colours
  • Easy to grow
  • Perfect for pots, hanging baskets and garden beds

The colourful petunias produce masses of vibrant flowers in a great range of colours. The blooms are born continuously on compact well-branched plants

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

200

140mm200mm200mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 0.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Perennial (Yes/No)
No
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Sth Island
Jan
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Annual (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Assorted,Assorted
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
25cm,25cm
Botanical Name
Petunia hybrida,Petunia hybrida
Planting Tips
Plant in nutrient rich soil or potting media,Plant in nutrient rich soil or potting media
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan,Jan
Common Name
Petunia,Petunia
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No
Biennial (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews