Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Our Price Guarantee
Waimea Nurseries

Citrus Blood Orange Caracara 3.5L

No reviews yet

I/N: 0314738

Citrus Blood Orange Caracara 3.5L
No reviews yet

I/N: 0314738

$36.89

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Evergreen fruit tree
  • Virtually seedless fruit
  • Sweet juicy fruit
Blood oranges with distinctive rich pink flesh. Flavour is low acid and sweet, and has more depth and richness than that of the traditional Navel orange. Virtually seedless. Needs plenty of sun, warmth and protection from hard frosts.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

150mm600mm150mm

Package

200mm500mm200mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
3m
Botanical Name
Citrus X sinensis
Common Name
Orange Cara Cara
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
3m

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews