Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Our Price Guarantee
Wallis's Nurseries Ltd

6L Rose Standard Iceberg - Rosa

No reviews yet

I/N: 0233352

6L Rose Standard Iceberg - Rosa
No reviews yet

I/N: 0233352

$39

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Excellent cut flowers
  • Highly scented, double, rounded white flowers
  • Statement garden piece
Popular and widely admired white floribunda. Very free-flowering with scented, double, rounded white flowers which may show pink flushes as they mature, especially in autumn. Excellent cut flower. Upright and stately. Stake well to avoid damage by wind. 800mm standard.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

null

200mm300mm200mm

Package

230mm1000mm230mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 6kg

Specifications

Model Name
Rose Standard Iceberg 6L
Model Number
ROSSTDICE8
Material
PLANT
Volume
6L
Shaded Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
230
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
50cm
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
120cm
Botanical Name
Rosa
Planting Tips
Plant in free draining soil in a full sun to part shade position. Water generously in drier months. Stake them well for protection against strong winds. Trim after flowering.
Common Name
Rose Iceberg
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews