Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

T&M Nurseries

6 Cell Salanova Lettuce - Lactuca sativa

No reviews yet

I/N: 0210053

No reviews yet

I/N: 0210053

Features

  • Can be planted straight into your garden
  • Two varieties in each pack
  • Ready to eat
  • Spray free

A handled 6 cell lettuce, ready to eat or plant straight from the tray!

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

180mm150mm275mm

Package

540mm130mm540mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Volume
3.402L
Sheltered location
Yes,Yes
Perennial
No,No
Shaded Position
Yes,Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes,Yes
Biennial
No,No
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
2.5cm,2.5cm
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes,Yes
Produces Flowers
No,No
Suitable for Pots
Yes,Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes,Yes
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
2.5cm,2.5cm
Annual
No,No
Botanical Name
Lactuca sativa,Lactuca sativa
Common Name
Salanova Lettuce,Salanova Lettuce
Full Sun Position
Yes,Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews