Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

4L Podocarpus Gracilior - Afrocarpus gracilior

No reviews yet

I/N: 0232247

4L Podocarpus Gracilior - Afrocarpus gracilior
Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

4L Podocarpus Gracilior - Afrocarpus gracilior

No reviews yet

I/N: 0232247

$21.78

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Graceful tree
  • Can also be trained into a hedge
  • Drought tolerant
Also known as Afrocarpus Gracillor, This is a graceful tree which can also be clipped to form a hedge, it belongs in the coniferous family and is native to Eastern Africa therefore it is able to withstand a degree of drought and relatively poor soil conditions.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

187mm1000mm187mm

Package

205mm600mm205mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Volume
4L
Sheltered location
No
Shaded Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
187
Fully Grown Width (cm)
5mtr
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Fully Grown Height (cm)
30mtr
Botanical Name
Afrocarpus gracilior
Planting Tips
Plant in well drained soil
Common Name
East African Yellow Wood
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews