Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

4L Lomandra Lime Tuff - Lomandra longifolia

No reviews yet

I/N: 0098941

4L Lomandra Lime Tuff - Lomandra longifolia
Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

4L Lomandra Lime Tuff - Lomandra longifolia

No reviews yet

I/N: 0098941

$21.98

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Drought tolerant
  • Fragrant flower spikes
  • Low maintenance
This lime green tufted plant stays lush all year round and is extremely hardy in dry conditions. In summer small fragrant yellow flower spikes emerge within the plant.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

200mm250mm200mm

Package

200mm600mm200mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Volume
4L
Shaded Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Width (cm)
700mm
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
yellow
Fully Grown Height (cm)
700
Botanical Name
Lomandra longifolia
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Lomandra Hardy tuft
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews