Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

incredible edibles®

3L Raspberry Tulameen - Rubus idaeus Tulameen - Incredible Edibles Range

No reviews yet

I/N: 0310072

3L Raspberry Tulameen - Rubus idaeus Tulameen - Incredible Edibles Range
incredible edibles®

3L Raspberry Tulameen - Rubus idaeus Tulameen - Incredible Edibles Range

No reviews yet

I/N: 0310072

$28.75

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Large glossy red fruit, conical and firm
  • Self-fertile and high yields
  • Small white flowers
  • Upright, thornless canes
A divine raspberry which grows as a bramble on upright canes.
Simple small white flowers, followed by luscious sweet delicate fruit.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

150mm300mm150mm

Package

190mm400mm190mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Red
Model Name
Raspberry Tulameen
Model Number
incredible edibles®
Volume
3L
Produces Fruit (Yes/No)
Yes
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
150
Fully Grown Width (cm)
1.5mtr
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Fully Grown Height (cm)
1.5mtr
Botanical Name
Rubus idaeus Tulameen
Common Name
Raspeberry Tulameen
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews