Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Our Price Guarantee
incredible edibles®

3L Feijoa Den's Choice - Acca sellowiana - Incredible Edibles Range

No reviews yet

I/N: 0205505

3L Feijoa Den's Choice - Acca sellowiana - Incredible Edibles Range
No reviews yet

I/N: 0205505

$24.87

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Moderately compact easy to manage
  • Medium to large fruit
  • Early season fruiting
  • Strong aromatic flavour with good sugar-acid balance

Medium to large sized fruit, oval in shape, light green smooth skin.
Strong aromatic flavour with good sugar-acid balance.
Medium vigour tree moderately compact and easy to manage.
Early season fruiting (April-May)

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

300mm700mm200mm

Package

190mm400mm190mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Model Name
3L Feijoa Denn's Choice incredible edibles®
Material
Fruiting plant
Volume
3L
Produces Fruit (Yes/No)
Yes
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
No
Recommended Harvesting Time
Autumn
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
4mtr
Botanical Name
Acca Sellowiana Denn's Choice
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
Yes
Common Name
Feijoa Denn's Chice
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews