Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Enrich With Nature

30L Bearss Lime - Citrus latifolia

No reviews yet

I/N: 0104768

30L Bearss Lime - Citrus latifolia
Enrich With Nature

30L Bearss Lime - Citrus latifolia

No reviews yet

I/N: 0104768

$169.86

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Strong vigorous growing lime
  • Fruits in two to three years
  • Evergreen
  • Cold hardy
A selection of 'Tahitian Lime' but with better flavour and a more vigorous upright growth habit. An attractive evergreen tree, with dark foliage and produces seedless limes with a heavy juice content. Excellent for espalier or container growing.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

410mm1800mm410mm

Package

400mm1800mm330mm

Weight

May require help to carry

Total Weight 40kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Material
Plant
Sheltered location
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Sth Island
Jan
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
410
Fully Grown Width (cm)
2mtr
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Fully Grown Height (cm)
2.5mtr
Botanical Name
Citrus x latifolia
Planting Tips
Plant in a sheltered spot in your garden in free draining soil. Water well until established and over dry periods.
Common Name
Lime Bearss
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews