Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

3.3L Swiss Cheese - Monstera deliciosa

No reviews yet

I/N: 0128911

No reviews yet

I/N: 0128911

Features

  • great for a back drop in the corner of a room
  • Great indoor plant
  • Beautiful leaf structure
  • Can be grown outdoors in frost free areas

This very popular houseplant is noted for it's leaf shape resembling swiss cheese, hence it's common name of Swiss Cheese plant, In it's native Mexico it is a climber so some form of stake will be required to show off its beautiful foliage, in Warmer frost free areas of New Zealand in can also be grown outdoors.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

200mm300mm1mm

Package

180mm300mm180mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Volume
3.3L
Sheltered location
Yes,Yes
Shaded Position
Yes,Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes,Yes
Pot Size (mm)
190,190
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
1mtr,1mtr
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No,No
Produces Flowers
Yes,Yes
Perfumed
No,No
Suitable for Pots
Yes,Yes
Flower Colour
off white,off white
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
3mtr,3mtr
Botanical Name
Monstera,Monstera
Common Name
Swiss cheese or Fruit Salad plant,Swiss cheese or Fruit Salad plant
Foliage Colour
Green,Green
Full Sun Position
No,No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews