Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Waimea Nurseries

250mm Dwarf Bonanza Peach - Prunus persica

No reviews yet

I/N: 0318618

250mm Dwarf Bonanza Peach - Prunus persica
Waimea Nurseries

250mm Dwarf Bonanza Peach - Prunus persica

No reviews yet

I/N: 0318618

$50.88

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Self Fertile
  • Dwarf fruit tree
  • Freestone variety
Yellow freestone peach with red blush. Large, sweet fruit, low in acid, with a mild, refreshing flavour. Highly attractive in both blossom and fruit.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

250mm450mm250mm

Package

230mm1000mm230mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Produces Fruit (Yes/No)
Yes
Perennial (Yes/No)
No
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
250
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Annual (Yes/No)
No
Fully Grown Height (cm)
2m
Botanical Name
Prunus persica
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Common Name
Dwarf Peach Bonanza
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position
Yes
Biennial (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews