Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Enrich With Nature

20L Camellia Silver Dollar - Camellia sasanqua

No reviews yet

I/N: 0264224

20L Camellia Silver Dollar - Camellia sasanqua
Enrich With Nature

20L Camellia Silver Dollar - Camellia sasanqua

No reviews yet

I/N: 0264224

$99.97

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Hardy
  • Great for hedging, screening or specimen
  • Evergreen shrub
The Camellia Silver Dollar has beautiful dark green foliage with ruffled pure white, double flowers in autumn. The Silver Dollar makes a wonderful hedge with colour in winter months. It is a dense, slow growing, rounded shrub.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

370mm1800mm275mm

Package

370mm1800mm275mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Fully Grown Height (cm)
1.8m
Botanical Name
Camellia sasanqua Silver Dollar
Part Shade Position
Yes
Planting Tips
Plant in well-drained site. Water during dry spells. Prune as required. If soil is lacking in nutrients you will need to add fertiliser,Plant in well-drained site. Water during dry spells. Prune as required. If soil is lacking in nutrients you will need to add fertiliser
Common Name
Camellia Silver Dollar,
Fully Grown Width (cm)
1.3m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews