Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Enrich With Nature

200mm Mariko - Hydrangea macrophylla

No reviews yet

I/N: 0249207

No reviews yet

I/N: 0249207

Features

  • Large spectacular flowers
  • Easy to grow and hardy
  • Long flowering period
  • Feed with Aluminium sulphate in spring and autumn to enhance colour
  • Prune flowered spikes back hard in late winter
A fabulous new series of popular Mophead Hydrangea bred in the home of Hydrangea Japan. Mariko features attractive lilac blooms with a white picotee margin. Hydrangea are popular deciduous shrubs favoured for a long flowering period and large fleshy foliage. Best performance in semi shade.Apply Hydrangea blueing agent if blooms exhibit pink tones.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

1800mm1800mm0mm

Package

195mm450mm195mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Sheltered location
No
Shaded Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
180 cm
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Blue
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
180 cm
Botanical Name
Hydrangea macrophylla
Planting Tips
Water well
Common Name
Hydrangea Mariko
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews