Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Living Fashion

2.5L Hellebore Charmer - Hellebore

No reviews yet

I/N: 0097593

No reviews yet

I/N: 0097593

Features

  • Winter flowering
  • Striking foliage
  • Forms a neat full compact mound
A real little Charmer. Compact and free flowering with delicate Burgundy flowers. Very attractive mottled silver veined leaves.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

250mm250mm250mm

Package

170mm300mm130mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Burgundy
Model Name
Hellebore Charmer
Material
Plant
Volume
2.5L
Sheltered location
No
Shaded Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
170
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
40
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Burgundy
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
30
Botanical Name
Hellebore
Planting Tips
Best grown in a fertile soil with good summer moisture.
Common Name
Winter Rose
Foliage Colour
Mottled silver
Full Sun Position
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews