Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Living Fashion

2.5L Federation Daisy Summersong White - Argyranthemum frutescens

No reviews yet

I/N: 0193049

2.5L Federation Daisy Summersong White - Argyranthemum frutescens
Living Fashion

2.5L Federation Daisy Summersong White - Argyranthemum frutescens

No reviews yet

I/N: 0193049

$16.78

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Compact
  • Free-flowering bright white pom pom blooms
  • Versatile - ideal for patio pots and gardens
  • Easy care
'Summersong White' is compact and free flowering, producing bright white pompom blooms. Ideal for patio pots and gardens. Versatile, easy care and adaptable to a wide range of situations. Best grown in full sun and a free draining soil. Protect from heavy frosts

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

250mm250mm250mm

Package

170mm300mm130mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2kg

Specifications

Colour
White
Model Name
Federation Daisy Summersong White
Material
Plant
Volume
2.5L
Shaded Position
No
Pot Size (mm)
250
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Perfumed
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Fully Grown Height (cm)
60
Botanical Name
Argyranthemum frutescens
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Marguerite Daisy
Foliage Colour
Green
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews