Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Seaview Nurseries 2010 Limited

2.5L Canna Tropicanna Gold

No reviews yet

I/N: 0250534

2.5L Canna Tropicanna Gold
Seaview Nurseries 2010 Limited

2.5L Canna Tropicanna Gold

No reviews yet

I/N: 0250534

$18.87

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Beautiful orange flowers
  • Indoor and outdoor plant
  • Ideal for pots
A hardy perennial providing bright garden colour through the summer months. Brilliant orange flowers on upright stems atop stunning foliage. Ideal for patios, indoors and gardens. Plant in full sun in moist, humus rich, well drained soil.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

mm

170mm190mm170mm

Package

170mm350mm170mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2kg

Specifications

Colour
Gold
Model Name
Plant Tropicanna Gold
Model Number
CANTROGOL3
Material
Plant
Sheltered location
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Part Shade Position
No
Pot Size (mm)
170
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Bright orange
Fully Grown Height (cm)
1mtr
Botanical Name
Canna Tropicanna Gold
Planting Tips
Plant in full sun in moist,humus rich,well drained soil. Mulch in winter to protect from frost.
Common Name
Canna Lily
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews