Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Robinson's Nursery

2.4L Geranium Rozanne - Geranium gerwat

No reviews yet

I/N: 0198386

No reviews yet

I/N: 0198386

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Exceptionally long flowering period
  • Blooms are produced almost continually from early spring to the first frosts
  • Ideal in front border or great for pots and hanging baskets
  • A truly superb new hardy perennial
Geranium Rozanne's are an outstanding new variety with large violet blue saucer shaped flowers with light blue-white centres. They are best grown in full sun in rich moisture retentive well drained soil.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

160mm130mm160mm

Package

150mm120mm150mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Purple
Model Name
Geranium Rozanne
Volume
2.4L
Shaded Position
No
Part Shade Position
No
Pot Size (mm)
160
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Perfumed
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Violet blue
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
50cm
Botanical Name
Geranium gerwat
Planting Tips
Best grown in full sun in rich moisture retentive well drained soil which does not dry out.
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Geranium Rozanne PVR
Foliage Colour
Green
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews