Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Our Price Guarantee
Flower Carpet Landscape Rose

170mm Red Rose - Rosaceae

No reviews yet

I/N: 0303541

170mm Red Rose - Rosaceae
No reviews yet

I/N: 0303541

$20.95

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Ideal Landscaping plant suitable for mass, companion, specimen or container
  • Long flowering easy care ground cover rose
  • Rich red single blooms
Long flowering, easy-care groundcover roses for today's gardens. An ideal landscaping plant suitable for mass, companion or specimen plantings and makes a great subject for a container. Best grown in a moist, free draining fertile soil in full sun or part shade. Water freely during dry spells and feed in Spring and Summer.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

170mm300mm170mm

Package

170mm300mm130mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 4kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Model Name
Rose Flower Carpet Red
Material
Plant
Volume
2.5L
Sheltered location
No
Perennial
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Sth Island
Jan
Biennial
No
Pot Size (mm)
170
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
100cm
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Red
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
65cm
Annual
No
Botanical Name
Rosaceae
Planting Tips
Great for mass planting
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Flower Carpet Rose
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews