Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Our Price Guarantee
Fiesta Flower Bulbs

150mm Lilium Snowsheen - Lilium longiflorum

No reviews yet

I/N: 0200344

150mm Lilium Snowsheen - Lilium longiflorum
No reviews yet

I/N: 0200344

$8.97

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • 70-90cm flowering height
  • Minimum of 3 buds per stem
  • Lovely scent
  • Will flower every year

A delight to the eye and to the nose, these lilies are a favourite among many. Their pure white trumpets with a minimum of 3 flowers per stem give a delightful scent. Flowering 70-90 cm high, turn the pot a quarter turn every day to keep it growing straight. Dispatch begins from around the third week of December or when growth stage and height are optimal for sales. All pots come complete with a high-impact, full colour, swinging label or pot stick.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

400mm800mm800mm

Package

120mm300mm120mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Sheltered location
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
150
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
70-90cm
Botanical Name
Lilium longiflorum
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Lilium Snow Sheen
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews