Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Enrich With Nature

150mm Hydrangea - Hydrangea macrophylla

No reviews yet

I/N: 0718227

No reviews yet

I/N: 0718227

Features

  • Hardy and easy to grow
  • Perfect in pots or directly in the garden
  • Spectacular large blooms
  • Long flowering period
  • Position with a little afternoon shade for best results

The classic Hydrangea has made a come back in recent years with its exception flowers and large fleshy foliage. This much-loved beauty has a long flowering period and is easy to look after. The Hydrangea is easy to grow. Position to allow morning sun and in the afternoon in semi-shade to protect the gorgeous blooms.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

150mm150mm150mm

Package

150mm300mm120mm

Specifications

Colour
Multi/Assorted
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Recommended Planting Months Sth Island
Jan
Deciduous (Yes/No)
Yes
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Assorted.,Assorted.
Botanical Name
Hydrangea macrophylla,Hydrangea macrophylla
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
Yes
Planting Tips
Feed in early Spring and remove spent flower heads to encourage repeat flowering. Prune after flowering,reducing the stems to restrict their growth to the available space and to improve the shape of the plant. After pruning mulch with compost around the base of the plant.,Feed in early Spring and remove spent flower heads to encourage repeat flowering. Prune after flowering,reducing the stems to restrict their growth to the available space and to improve the shape of the plant. After pruning mulch with compost around the base of the plant.
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan,Jan
Common Name
Hydrangea ,Hydrangea
Foliage Colour
Green,Green

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews