Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Seaview Nurseries 2010 Limited

140mm Dracaena Janet Craig - Dracaena compacta

No reviews yet

I/N: 0155903

No reviews yet

I/N: 0155903

Features

  • Glossy green foliage
  • Tolerates low light situations
  • Great for containers

Ideal houseplant. An upright decorative plant with tufts of flexible strap-like emerald green leaves atop cane like stems. Low maintenance and slow growing and will tolerate low light but grows best with filtered light.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm250mm140mm

Package

135mm300mm135mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Model Name
Dracaena Janet Craig compacta
Model Number
1.3 Litre
Material
Plant
Volume
0.0042L
Sheltered location
Yes,Yes
Shaded Position
No,No
Part Shade Position
Yes,Yes
Pot Size (mm)
140,140
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No,No
Suitable for Pots
Yes,Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
No,No
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
1m,1m
Botanical Name
Dracaena compacta,Dracaena compacta
Planting Tips
Plant in well drained soil. Allow surface to dry out between waterings,Plant in well drained soil. Allow surface to dry out between waterings
Common Name
Dracaena Janet Craig,Dracaena Janet Craig
Foliage Colour
Emerald Green,Emerald Green
Full Sun Position
No,No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews