Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Living Fashion

140mm Beardtongues Cha Cha Purple - Plantaginaceae

No reviews yet

I/N: 0305061

140mm Beardtongues Cha Cha Purple - Plantaginaceae
Living Fashion

140mm Beardtongues Cha Cha Purple - Plantaginaceae

No reviews yet

I/N: 0305061

$15.68


Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Long blooming with spikes of elegant wine-purple flowers
  • Bushy compact habit
  • Hardy
  • Perfect for mid border area or pots
The Cha Cha Series have been bred for a more bushy compact size with increased hardiness, while maintaining a long bloom period. Cha Cha Purple produces numerous spikes of elegant wine-purple flowers. Perfect for mid border area or pots. Prefers full sun, and average soil with good drainage.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

120mm300mm140mm

Package

150mm300mm120mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Model Name
Penstemon Cha Cha Purple
Material
Plant
Volume
1.5L
Sheltered location
No
Shaded Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
140
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Perfumed
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Purple
Fully Grown Height (cm)
50cm
Botanical Name
Plantaginaceae
Planting Tips
Dead head to encourage bushy plants
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Beardtongues,,Penstemon
Foliage Colour
Green
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews