Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Enrich With Nature

130mm Scent From Heaven - Dianthus hybrid

2 (1)

I/N: 0049174

130mm Scent From Heaven - Dianthus hybrid
Enrich With Nature

130mm Scent From Heaven - Dianthus hybrid

2 (1)

I/N: 0049174

$9.65

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Attractive bright flowers
  • Compact and long flowering
  • Prefers full sun
  • Trim dead flowers to encourage repeat flowering
Amazing landscape carnations bred right here in NZ for excellent garden performance. Tight silvery grey foliage year round topped with tall stems of highly scented blooms throughout spring and summer. Perfect in pots or as a border in the perennial garden. Easy care, prefers full sun.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

400mm300mm0mm

Package

100mm300mm130mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Sheltered location
No
Shaded Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
130
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Perfumed
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Mixed
Fully Grown Height (cm)
30 cm
Botanical Name
Dianthus hybrid
Planting Tips
Apply slug bait
Common Name
Dianthus Scent From Heaven
Foliage Colour
Grey
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews