Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Iconia

130mm Main Street Coleus - Plectranthus scutellarioides

No reviews yet

I/N: 0309938

No reviews yet

I/N: 0309938

Features

  • Interesting and vibrant colour range
  • Grow in the sun or shade
  • Great for containers or in the garden
  • Long lasting through the summer months

The vibrant Main Street Coleus will add colour and interest with its unique foliage to your garden or deck. The Coleus has an excellent branching habit meaning it is the perfect shape for container planting. Mass plant in your garden for a spectacular splash of colour.

Please note different varieties may be available in-store. Visit your nearest Bunnings outlet for current selection.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

0mm0mm0mm

Package

130mm300mm100mm

Specifications

Colour
Fifth Avenue
Material
Plant
Shaded Position
No,No
Recommended Planting Months Sth Island
Jan,Jan
Part Shade Position
Yes,Yes
Pot Size (mm)
130,130
Produces Flowers
No,No
Suitable for Pots
Yes,Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes,Yes
Botanical Name
Plectranthus scutellarioides,Plectranthus scutellarioides
Planting Tips
Plant in a semi-shade situation in a warm area where they will thrive and give months of summer colour. Keep plants moist during the summer months and do not allow to dry out. Liquid feed during the summer to promote healthy foliage. Plant in full sun for more vibrant colours but water regularly.,Plant in a semi-shade situation in a warm area where they will thrive and give months of summer colour. Keep plants moist during the summer months and do not allow to dry out. Liquid feed during the summer to promote healthy foliage. Plant in full sun for more vibrant colours but water regularly.
Common Name
Coleus,Coleus
Foliage Colour
Assorted,Assorted
Full Sun Position
Yes,Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews