Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Zealandia

12cm Assorted Gardenia - Gardenia veitchii

No reviews yet

I/N: 0313928

No reviews yet

I/N: 0313928

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Stunning white flowers
  • Beautifully Perfumed
  • Lush glossy foliage

Much loved for their wonderful perfume, Gardenias are hard to resist. The delightful flowers are displayed against dark green glossy foliage. The sweet perfume can be enjoyed from late spring through summer.
Suitable as an indoor houseplant or in the garden in frost free areas.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

120mm250mm120mm

Package

120mm350mm120mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Flower Colour
White,White
Botanical Name
Gardenia Veitchii,Gardenia Veitchii
Planting Tips
Plant in frost free area,Plant in frost free area
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan,Jan
Common Name
Gardenia,Gardenia
Pot Size (mm)
120,120

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews