Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Enrich With Nature

120mm Staghorn Fern - Platycerium bifurcatum

No reviews yet

I/N: 0127400

No reviews yet

I/N: 0127400

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Exotic appearance
  • Excellent ornamental plant
  • Easy to grow
  • House plants help purify and remove toxins from the air

Enhance your décor with the distinctive foliage of the Platycerium bifurcatum. Platycerium bifurcatum or Staghorn Fern is best known for its leaves that resemble stag horns. Platycerium will flourish indoors with bright, indirect light or on the patio in warmer climates.

It is an epiphyte occurring naturally in rainforests growing to 90cm tall by 80cm wide. As well as an excellent houseplant it grows well as an ornamental plant in gardens and trees in frost free locations.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

120mm120mm120mm

Package

125mm300mm105mm

Specifications

Colour
Silver
Botanical Name
Platycerium bifurcatum,Platycerium bifurcatum
Planting Tips
For best results,water plants regularly. Don't allow plants to sit in water.,For best results,water plants regularly. Don't allow plants to sit in water.
Common Name
Staghorn Fern,Staghorn Fern
Pot Size (mm)
120,120
Foliage Colour
Green,Green

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews