Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Enrich With Nature

120mm Bromeliad - Bromeliaceae in Ceramic Pot

No reviews yet

I/N: 0246765

No reviews yet

I/N: 0246765

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Paired perfectly in a ceramic pot
  • Spectacular plant with blooms that last up to three months
  • Dramatic foliage from thin to broad and flat forming a rosette
  • Choose from a interesting range of colours
  • Available in a variety of different flowers

Decorative and hardy, a bromeliad will add a splash of colour to any living space. With striking foliage and attractive flowers, the bromeliad is a popular choice for an indoor plant.

Please note different varieties may be available in-store. Visit your nearest Bunnings outlet for current selection.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

0mm0mm0mm

Package

125mm300mm105mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Perfumed
No,No
Flower Colour
Assorted,Assorted
Botanical Name
Bromeliaceae,Bromeliaceae
Planting Tips
Bromeliads tolerate a broad spectrum of light but are best kept away from full sun. Bromeliads require very little water. When watering,do so inside the rosette.,Bromeliads tolerate a broad spectrum of light but are best kept away from full sun. Bromeliads require very little water. When watering,do so inside the rosette.
Common Name
Bromeliad,Bromeliad
Pot Size (mm)
120,120
Foliage Colour
Green,Green
Produces Flowers
Yes,Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews