Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Enrich With Nature

10L Pittosporum Wrinkle Blue - Pittosporum tenuifolium

No reviews yet

I/N: 0055771

10L Pittosporum Wrinkle Blue - Pittosporum tenuifolium
Enrich With Nature

10L Pittosporum Wrinkle Blue - Pittosporum tenuifolium

No reviews yet

I/N: 0055771

$49.68

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • New Zealand Native
  • Hardy
  • Quick growing
  • Popular
The Pittosporum Wrinkle blue has showy blue-grey foliage with a distinctive wavy edge. It is quick growing, reliable and hardy. Use this variety of Pittosporum for specimen, screening or hedges.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

280mm1200mm230mm

Package

280mm1200mm230mm

Specifications

Colour
Green
Fully Grown Height (cm)
4mtr
Botanical Name
Pittosporum tenuifolium Wrinkle Blue
Recommended Planting Months Sth Island
Jan
Part Shade Position
Yes
Planting Tips
Plant in free draining soil. If soil is lacking in nutrients you will need to add fertiliser.
Common Name
Black Matipo
Fully Grown Width (cm)
3mtr
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews