Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Enrich With Nature

10L Pittosporum Tasman Ruffles - Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Tasman Ruffles

No reviews yet

I/N: 0055772

10L Pittosporum Tasman Ruffles - Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Tasman Ruffles
Enrich With Nature

10L Pittosporum Tasman Ruffles - Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Tasman Ruffles

No reviews yet

I/N: 0055772

$49.68

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Compact and fast growing
  • Forms a tidy shrub
  • Low maintenance variety
  • NZ Native
Nice selection with pretty, ruffled lime green leaves with dark stems. It is a distinctive shrub, perfect for gardens and hedging.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

230mm1200mm280mm

Package

280mm1200mm230mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 12.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Material
Plant
Volume
10L
Recommended Planting Months Sth Island
Jan
Part Shade Position
Yes
Fully Grown Width (cm)
3mtr
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Fully Grown Height (cm)
4mtr
Botanical Name
Pittosporum tenuifolium Tasman Ruffles
Planting Tips
Plant in free draining soil.
Common Name
Black Matipo
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews