Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Enrich With Nature

10L Kauri - Agathis australis

No reviews yet

I/N: 0104741

10L Kauri - Agathis australis
Enrich With Nature

10L Kauri - Agathis australis

No reviews yet

I/N: 0104741

$56.76

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Iconic NZ Native tree
  • Large growth habit
  • Leathery leaves and layered foliage
  • Ideal in larger gardens or open sections
This New Zealand Kauri forms a slender, upright, straight trunked tree with bronze green, lanceolate leathery foliage. Excellent for specimens or group plantings.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

280mm1200mm230mm

Package

280mm1200mm230mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Fully Grown Height (cm)
30-50m
Botanical Name
Agathis australis
Planting Tips
If soil is lacking in nutrients you will need to add fertiliser
Common Name
NZ Kauri
Fully Grown Width (cm)
15-25m
Foliage Colour
Golden Brown/green

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews