Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Enrich With Nature

105mm Osteospermum - Osteospermum ecklonis

No reviews yet

I/N: 0324053

No reviews yet

I/N: 0324053

Features

  • Hardy and drought resistant; ideal for coastal planting
  • Abundance of flowers and a long flowering season
  • Uniform plant and spreading growth habit across the range
  • Perfect for containers or plant on mass for dramatic effect
  • Vibrant colour range

A hardy spreading perennial that will produce an abundance of beautiful flowers. With months of flowering from early spring until the first frost, this Osteospermum makes an outstanding addition to your garden.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

105mm105mm105mm

Package

125mm300mm105mm

Specifications

Colour
Purple
Sheltered location
No,No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes,Yes
Flower Colour
Assorted,Assorted
Botanical Name
Osteospermum ecklonis,Osteospermum ecklonis
Part Shade Position
Yes,Yes
Planting Tips
Osteospermum flowers open for the sun each day and enjoy a sunny well-drained position. They are suitable for planting in coastal areas but need protection from heavy frosts. Clip and deadhead regularly to maintain maximum flowering. Apply slug bait from time-to-time.,Osteospermum flowers open for the sun each day and enjoy a sunny well-drained position. They are suitable for planting in coastal areas but need protection from heavy frosts. Clip and deadhead regularly to maintain maximum flowering. Apply slug bait from time-to-time.
Common Name
Osteospermum ,Osteospermum
Pot Size (mm)
105,105
Full Sun Position
Yes,Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes,Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews