Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

incredible edibles®

1.9L Olive Leccino - Olea europaea - Incredible edibles® Range

No reviews yet

I/N: 0205759

No reviews yet

I/N: 0205759

Features

  • Heavy crops of large sized oval fruit, early harvest
  • Suitable for pickling
  • Italian cultivar
  • Soft texture and delicate flavour
  • High in antioxidants

Use a row of Olives as a hedge or as a stand alone tree in the corner of your garden. They also look good in a container so place on a patio or deck to create a Mediterranean feel.

Attractive fast growing tree. Clusters of white fluffy flowers in spring followed by fruit in autumn. Olives grow in most soils providing plenty of moisture during growing season and drainage.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

155mm900mm155mm

Package

150mm300mm150mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Model Name
Olive Leccino
Model Number
incredible edible®
Material
Fruiting Plant
Volume
1.9L
Produces Fruit (Yes/No)
Yes,Yes
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No,No
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No,No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No,No
Recommended Planting Months Sth Island
Jan
Pot Size (mm)
155
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes,Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes,Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
No,No
Recommended Harvesting Time
Autumn,Autumn
Annual (Yes/No)
No,No
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
4m,4m
Botanical Name
Olea europaea 'Leccino',Olea europaea 'Leccino'
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
Yes,Yes
Common Name
Olive Leccino,Olive Leccino
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No,No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews