Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Living Fashion

1.5L Raspberry Splash - Pulmonaria

No reviews yet

I/N: 0322803

1.5L Raspberry Splash - Pulmonaria
Living Fashion

1.5L Raspberry Splash - Pulmonaria

No reviews yet

I/N: 0322803

$15.69


Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Raspberry pink flowers from late winter
  • Likes a shady spot
  • Interesting 'frosty' foliage
Raspberry pink blooms over a shimmering, frosty mint foliage. Good for shady areas, helps to lighten shady parts of the garden. This unique
Pulmonaria is sure to please.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

120mm300mm140mm

Package

150mm300mm120mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Model Name
PULMONARIA RA++SPBERRY SPLASH 14CM
Material
Plant
Volume
1.5L
Sheltered location
No
Shaded Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
140
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Perfumed
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Raspberry pink
Fully Grown Height (cm)
30cm
Botanical Name
Pulmonaria
Planting Tips
Prefers part to full shade
Common Name
Lungwort
Foliage Colour
Silvery green
Full Sun Position
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews