Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Our Price Guarantee
Zealandia

1.5L Monstera Deliciosa

4.9 (7)

I/N: 0117095

1.5L Monstera Deliciosa
4.9 (7)

I/N: 0117095

$19.87

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreNew Lynn

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Perfect for pots
  • Popular indoor plant
  • Great clean air filtering properties
An evergreen, scrambling plant with large, decorative, dark green leaves. Performs best in bright to filtered light situations in your home.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

200

150mm400mm150mm

Package

150mm250mm150mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Volume
1.5L
Sheltered location
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
150
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
1.5mtr
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Produces Flowers
No
Perfumed
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Flower Colour
N/A
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
1.5mtr
Botanical Name
Monstera deliciosa
Planting Tips
Plant in nutrient rich potting media
Common Name
Fruit Salad Plant
Foliage Colour
Green
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews