Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Zealandia

1.5L 3D Pink - Osteospermum ecklonis

No reviews yet

I/N: 0287307

No reviews yet

I/N: 0287307

Features

  • First double flowering osteospermum series
  • Fantastic in garden beds
  • Great in pots
  • Salt air tolerant so perfect for coastal regions

New to the Garden scene is the 3D range of Osteospermum with two toned double flowers giving a three dimensional appearance. Unlike the common Osteospermum, the 3D range produces flowers that stay open all day and night and will also tolerate a partly shaded position as well as full sun. Growing to a height of 25-45cm tall, the 3D range will provide colour continuously from early spring, through summer and autumn.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

250

200mm450mm200mm

Package

135mm300mm135mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Volume
1.5L
Flower Colour
Pink,Pink
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
45cm,45cm
Botanical Name
Osteospermum ecklonis,Osteospermum ecklonis
Planting Tips
Fertilise regularly ,Fertilise regularly
Common Name
Osteospermum Daisy,Osteospermum Daisy
Pot Size (mm)
140,140
Foliage Colour
Green,Green

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews