Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Our Price Guarantee
Wallis's Nurseries Ltd

1.3L Primula Danova Assorted - Primula acaulis

No reviews yet

I/N: 0172698

1.3L Primula Danova Assorted - Primula acaulis
1/6
No reviews yet

I/N: 0172698

$5

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • 2.5 to 4cm brightly coloured blooms held close to the foliage on compact plants
  • Winter colour
  • Frost hardy, clump forming perennial
  • Perfect for the garden, individual pots or mixed containers
Clump forming perennial producing clusters of large flowers in late winter - early spring in a wide range of bright colours. Cold hardy.

Well drained soil in part shade with ample water.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm120mm

Package

130mm150mm130mm

Weight

May require help to carry

Total Weight 1.5kgkg

Specifications

Model Name
Primula Danova
Model Number
PRIACADANASS1.3
Sheltered location
No
Shaded Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
18cm
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
From white and pastels to the deepest reds, yellow and blue
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
15cm
Botanical Name
Primula acaulis
Planting Tips
Remove dead heads and leaves after blooming.
Common Name
Primula Daonva
Foliage Colour
Green
Full Sun Position
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews