Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

Plant Hosta Mixed 4l

No reviews yet

I/N: 0258874

Plant Hosta Mixed 4l
Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

Plant Hosta Mixed 4l

No reviews yet

I/N: 0258874

$21.98

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Stunning foliage.
  • Elegant lily like flowers
  • Shade loving
Noted for its stunning foliage from mid-spring to late autumn, this plant will add form and structure to any shady or semi-shaded place in the garden. Also ideal to be planted in containers. In mid-summer, elegant stems of off white/lavender flowers are produced.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

NA

15mm25mm10mm

Package

180mm300mm180mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 4kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Sheltered location
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Fully Grown Width (cm)
60cm
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Perfumed
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
off white
Fully Grown Height (cm)
80cm
Botanical Name
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily
Foliage Colour
Various
Full Sun Position
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews