Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

Plant Eugenia Ventenati Pot Hedge - it 2ltr

No reviews yet

I/N: 0203997

Plant Eugenia Ventenati Pot Hedge - it 2ltr
Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

Plant Eugenia Ventenati Pot Hedge - it 2ltr

No reviews yet

I/N: 0203997

$15.48

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Highly popular
  • Great screening plant
  • Trims well
  • Stunning red new growth
  • Small white flowers in spring

A very popular, highly ornamental, quick growing hedging shrub with glossy green growth with stunning red-copper new growth which intensifies in cooler weather. Small clusters of white flowers appear in spring and are followed by delightful rose to red berries. Great for screening out ugly buildings or creating privacy. Trims very well.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

0mm0mm0mm

Package

170mm350mm170mm

Weight

May require help to carry

Total Weight /kg

Specifications

Colour
n/a
Model Name
n/a
Model Number
n/a
Material
n/a
Flower Colour
Small clusters of white
Fully Grown Height (cm)
3m approx (unpruned in 5-10 years)
Botanical Name
Eugenia Ventenati
Planting Tips
Prefers a sunny position in well drained soil,prune lightly to keep desired height and water well in dry weather
Common Name
Lilly Pilly
Pot Size (mm)
150
Fully Grown Width (cm)
1.5m approx (unpruned in 5-10 years)

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews